Home

Committed Club Team Players


Congratulations to all of the Lucky Lax Club players that have made the commitment to play in college. Good luck, we can't wait to see you play at the next level!


2020

Paige Haughn (Olentangy Liberty HS) - Queens University

Molly Kershner (Upper Arlington HS) - College of Wooster

Gillian O'Rourke (Olentangy Liberty HS) - Slippery Rock University

Olivia Sivak (Dublin Jerome HS) - College of Wooster

Sydney Stone (Dublin Jerome HS) - Grand Valley State University


2019

Toria Banks (Thomas Worthington HS) - Liberty University

Molly Bursinger (Olentangy Liberty HS) - Grand Valley State University

Sophia Finotti (St. Francis DeSales HS) - University of Cincinnati

Zoe Kellerman (New Albany HS) - Rollins College

Gabby Rothermund (Dublin Jerome HS) - Regis University

 

2018

Kelley Blevins (Hilliard Davidson HS) - Baldwin Wallace University

Mollie McCormack (Olentangy Liberty HS) - University of Delaware

Hannah McFeeters (Bishop Hartley HS) - Walsh University

Brenna Smith (Upper Arlington HS) - Florida Southern College

 

2017

Molly Berend (New Albany HS) - Florida Southern College

Jennie Finotti (St. Francis DeSales HS) - University of Cincinnati

Jaclyn Gilmore (St. Francis DeSales HS) - Ursuline College

Addie Hamilton (Thomas Worthington HS) - United States Navel Academy

Emily Kraker (St. Francis DeSales HS) - St. Mary's College

Maddie Krock (Granville HS) - Gannon University
 

2016

Meg Morgan (Upper Arlington HS) - San Diego State University

Ema Pusecker (St. Francis DeSales HS) - Otterbein University

Rachel Reinhart (Hilliard Davidson HS) - Wilmington College

 

2015

Dani Bursinger (Olentangy Liberty HS) - Florida Southern University

Stevie Jefferis (Olentangy HS) - Davidson University

Alex McCafferty (Olentangy HS) - University of Detroit Mercy

Megan Sengelmann (Upper Arlington HS) - University of Tampa

Katie Stegmann (Olentangy HS) - University of Cincinnati

Kaitlin Troutner (Worthington Kilbourne HS) - Slippery Rock University

McKenna Walquist (Upper Arlington HS) - Otterbein University

 

2014

Sam Bolon (Bexley HS) - Lynchburg College

Liza Carey (Thomas Worthington HS) - San Diego State University

Sarah Dawley (Bexley HS) - Duquesne University

Courtney Gittins (Columbus Academy HS) - Rollins College

Kara Hines (Worthington Kilbourne HS) - Capital University

Armonde Moore (Upper Arlington HS) - University of Cincinnati